Accepted scientific name:
Paranomus spathulatus (Thunb.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paranomus spathulatus (Thunb.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Nivenia marginata R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivenia marginata R. Br.
Nivenia muirii Phill. & Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivenia muirii Phill. & Hutch.
Nivenia parvifolia Buek ex Meissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivenia parvifolia Buek ex Meissn.
Nivenia spathulata R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivenia spathulata R. Br.
Paranomus flabellifer Salisb. ex Knight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paranomus flabellifer Salisb. ex Knight
Paranomus marginatus (R. Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paranomus marginatus (R. Br.) Kuntze
Protea spathulata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protea spathulata Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Paranomus World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d51bcd3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401