Accepted scientific name:
Centranthus trinervis (Viv.) Béguinot (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centranthus trinervis (Viv.) Béguinot
Synonyms:
Centranthus nervosus Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus nervosus Moris
Centranthus trinervis Beguinot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus trinervis Beguinot
Ocymastrum trinerve Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ocymastrum trinerve Kuntze
Valeriana trinervis Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana trinervis Viv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Centranthus World Plants
Distribution: Corsica (near Bonifacio), ?Sardinia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed187f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401