Accepted scientific name:
Patrinia triloba Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Patrinia triloba Miq.
Synonyms:
Patrinia gibbiferum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia gibbiferum Nakai
Patrinia triloba Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia triloba Matsum.
Valeriana triloba Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana triloba Miq.
Infraspecific taxon: Patrinia triloba var. kozushimensis Honda
Patrinia triloba var. palmata (Maxim.) Hara
Patrinia triloba var. takeuchiana (Makino) Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Patrinia World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed7c8e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401