Accepted scientific name:
Patrinia sibirica (L.) Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Patrinia sibirica (L.) Juss.
Synonyms:
Fedia sibirica Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia sibirica Gaertn.
Fedia sibirica Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia sibirica Scop.
Patrinia coronata Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia coronata Fisch.
Patrinia ruthenica Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia ruthenica Juss.
Valeriana rupestris Uspenski ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana rupestris Uspenski ex Ledeb.
Valeriana ruthenica Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana ruthenica Willd.
Valeriana sibirica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana sibirica L.
Valerianella lutea Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valerianella lutea Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Patrinia World Plants
Distribution: S-Ural, C-European Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, C-Asia, Japan (Hokkaido), Kuril Isl., Sakhalin, Mongolia, China (Heilongjiang, Nei Mongol)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed7d9d8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401