Accepted scientific name:
Patrinia scabiosifolia Fisch. ex Trevir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Patrinia scabiosifolia Fisch. ex Trevir.
Synonyms:
Fedia scabiosifolia Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia scabiosifolia Trevir.
Fedia serratulifolia Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia serratulifolia Trevir.
Patrinia hispida Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia hispida Bunge
Patrinia parviflora Siebold & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia parviflora Siebold & Zucc.
Patrinia scabiosifolia Fisch. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia scabiosifolia Fisch. ex Link
Patrinia scabiosifolia f. glabra Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia scabiosifolia f. glabra Kom.
Patrinia scabiosifolia var. hispida (Bunge) Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia scabiosifolia var. hispida (Bunge) Franch.
Patrinia scabiosifolia f. hispida Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia scabiosifolia f. hispida Kom.
Patrinia scabiosifolia var. nantcianensis Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia scabiosifolia var. nantcianensis Pamp.
Patrinia serratulifolia (Trevir.) Fisch. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia serratulifolia (Trevir.) Fisch. ex DC.
Infraspecific taxon: Patrinia scabiosifolia f. crassa (Masam. & Satomi) Kitam. ex T. Yamazaki
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Patrinia World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Beijing, Fujian, Gansu, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hongkong, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Macao, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanghai, Shanxi, Sichuan, Tianjin, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Korea, Mongolia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl., Taiwan, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed7e76a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401