Accepted scientific name:
Patrinia monandra C. B. Clarke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Patrinia monandra C. B. Clarke
Synonyms:
Clarkeifedia monandra Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clarkeifedia monandra Kuntze
Fedia monandra Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia monandra Kuntze
Patrinia formosana Kitam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia formosana Kitam.
Patrinia monandra var. formosana (Kitam.) H.J. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia monandra var. formosana (Kitam.) H.J. Wang
Patrinia monandra var. sinensis Batalin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia monandra var. sinensis Batalin
Patrinia punctiflora P.S. Hsu & H.J. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia punctiflora P.S. Hsu & H.J. Wang
Patrinia punctiflora var. robusta Hsu & H. J. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia punctiflora var. robusta Hsu & H. J. Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Patrinia World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Chongqing, SE-Gansu, Guangxi, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Liaoning, S-Shaanxi, Shandong, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Nepal, Sikkim, Darjeeling, Manipur, ?N-Myanmar [Burma]
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed7f804-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401