Accepted scientific name:
Patrinia intermedia (Hornem.) Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Patrinia intermedia (Hornem.) Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Fedia intermedia Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia intermedia Hornem.
Fedia rupestris var. intermedia Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia rupestris var. intermedia Vahl
Fedia ruthenica Mirb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia ruthenica Mirb.
Patrinia nudiuscula Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia nudiuscula Fisch.
Patrinia rupestris Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia rupestris Bunge
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Patrinia World Plants
Distribution: China (Xinjiang), W-Siberia, Mongolia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed7fd4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401