Accepted scientific name:
Triosteum himalayanum Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triosteum himalayanum Wall.
Synonyms:
Echium connatum H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echium connatum H. Lév.
Triosteum erythrocarpum Harry Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triosteum erythrocarpum Harry Sm.
Triosteum fargesii Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triosteum fargesii Franch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Triosteum World Plants
Distribution: N-India (Kumaon), Bhutan, Sikkim, Chumbi, Nepal, China (Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1edf172a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401