Accepted scientific name:
Triosteum angustifolium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triosteum angustifolium L.
Synonyms:
Triosteum minus Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triosteum minus Michx.
Triosteum pumilum Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triosteum pumilum Rafin.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellowfruit horse-gentian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Triosteum World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Missouri, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia), Canada (Ontario)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1edf1ebb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401