Accepted scientific name:
Lonicera alpigena L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lonicera alpigena L.
Synonyms:
Caprifolium alpigenum Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium alpigenum Gaertn.
Caprifolium alpinum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium alpinum Lam.
Caprifolium glutinosum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium glutinosum Kuntze
Caprifolium hellenicum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium hellenicum Kuntze
Chamaecerasus alpigena Medic. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecerasus alpigena Medic.
Euchylia alpigena Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euchylia alpigena Dulac
Isika alpigena Borck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isika alpigena Borck.
Isika lucida Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isika lucida Moench
Lonicera alpigena subsp. glutinosa (Vis.) Kit Tan & J. Zielinski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera alpigena subsp. glutinosa (Vis.) Kit Tan & J. Zielinski
Lonicera alpigena subsp. hellenica (Boiss.) Kit Tan & J. Zielinski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera alpigena subsp. hellenica (Boiss.) Kit Tan & J. Zielinski
Lonicera glutinosa Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera glutinosa Vis.
Lonicera glutinosa f. velebitica (Deg. & Lengy.) Blecic & E. Mayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera glutinosa f. velebitica (Deg. & Lengy.) Blecic & E. Mayer
Lonicera glutinosa var. velebitica Deg. & Lengy. (synonym)
Lonicera hellenica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera hellenica Boiss.
Lonicera sibirica Vest ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera sibirica Vest ex Roem. & Schult.
Lonicera webbiana Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera webbiana Wall.
Xylosteon alpigenum Fuss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylosteon alpigenum Fuss.
Xylosteon alpinum Dum.-Cours. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylosteon alpinum Dum.-Cours.
Infraspecific taxon: Lonicera alpigena var. glehnii (Fr. Schm.) Nakai
Lonicera alpigena var. watanabeana (Makino) H. Hara
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alpen-Heckenkirsche - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Lonicera World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Romania, Aegean region, Bulgaria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee336d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401