Accepted scientific name:
Viburnum nervosum D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viburnum nervosum D. Don
Synonyms:
Solenotinus nervosus Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solenotinus nervosus Oerst.
Viburnum cordifolium Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum cordifolium Wall.
Viburnum cordifolium var. hypsophilum Hand.-Mazz. (synonym)
Viburnum grandiflorum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum grandiflorum Wall.
Viburnum lantana Wall. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum lantana Wall. ex D. Don
Viburnum nervosum var. hassianum Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum nervosum var. hassianum Loes.
Viburnum nervosum var. hypsophilum (Hand.-Mazz.) H.W. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum nervosum var. hypsophilum (Hand.-Mazz.) H.W. Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Adoxaceae World Plants
Genus Viburnum World Plants
Distribution: N-India (Kumaon, Assam, Darjeeling, etc.), Bhutan, Sikkim, Chumbi, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin), China (Sichuan, Yunnan), SE-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee51847-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401