Accepted scientific name:
Nemophila heterophylla Fisch. & Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemophila heterophylla Fisch. & Mey.
Synonyms:
Nemophila heterophylla var. tenera (Eastw.) A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr. (synonym)
Nemophila tenera Eastw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemophila tenera Eastw.
Viticella heterophylla Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viticella heterophylla Macbride
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Small baby blue eyes - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Nemophila World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f05f93b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401