Accepted scientific name:
Cynoglossum dioscoridis Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum dioscoridis Vill.
Synonyms:
Cynoglossum elongatum Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum elongatum Hornem.
Cynoglossum loreyi Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum loreyi Lange
Cynoglossum moenchii Nocca & Roem. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum moenchii Nocca & Roem. ex Steud.
Cynoglossum officinale Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum officinale Willk.
Cynoglossum remotum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum remotum Moench
Cynoglossum valentinum Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum valentinum Lag.
Cynoglossum virginicum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum virginicum Willd.
Cynoglossum xatarti J. Gay ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum xatarti J. Gay ex Nym.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cynoglossum World Plants
Distribution: Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Italy, Algeria, Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f1835a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401