Accepted scientific name:
Buglossoides zollingeri (A. DC.) I. M. Johnston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buglossoides zollingeri (A. DC.) I. M. Johnston
Synonyms:
Aegonychon zollingeri (A. DC.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegonychon zollingeri (A. DC.) Holub
Lithospermum zollingeri A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum zollingeri A. DC.
Plagiobothrys zollingeri I. M. Johnston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plagiobothrys zollingeri I. M. Johnston
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Buglossoides World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, SE-Gansu, Guizhou, Jiangsu, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Buglossoides
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f2dba28-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401