Accepted scientific name:
Hydrolea macrosepala A. W. Benn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrolea macrosepala A. W. Benn.
Synonyms:
Nama macrosepala (A. W. Benn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nama macrosepala (A. W. Benn.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Hydroleaceae CoL
Genus Hydrolea CoL
Distribution: Guinea-Bissau, Guinea, Senegal, Gambia, Burkina Faso, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Nigeria, N-Cameroon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b3c35b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401