Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia purpureocaerulea A. St.-Hilaire & F.Girard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia purpureocaerulea A. St.-Hilaire & F.Girard
Synonyms:
Utricularia goebelii Merl ex Luetz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia goebelii Merl ex Luetz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Goias), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b4d5e5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401