Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia pubescens Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia pubescens Sm.
Synonyms:
Utricularia connellii N. E. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia connellii N. E. Br.
Utricularia deightonii F. E. Lloyd & G. Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia deightonii F. E. Lloyd & G. Taylor
Utricularia fernaldiana F. E. Lloyd & G. Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia fernaldiana F. E. Lloyd & G. Taylor
Utricularia graniticola A. Cheval. & Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia graniticola A. Cheval. & Pellegr.
Utricularia hydrocotyloides F. E. Lloyd & G.Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia hydrocotyloides F. E. Lloyd & G.Taylor
Utricularia papillosa Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia papillosa Stapf
Utricularia peltata Spruce ex Oliver (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia peltata Spruce ex Oliver
Utricularia peltatifolia A. Cheval. & Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia peltatifolia A. Cheval. & Pellegr.
Utricularia puberula Benj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia puberula Benj.
Utricularia regnellii Sylven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia regnellii Sylven
Utricularia sciaphila Tutin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia sciaphila Tutin
Utricularia subpeltata Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia subpeltata Steyerm.
Utricularia thomasii F. E. Lloyd & G. Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia thomasii F. E. Lloyd & G. Taylor
Utricularia venezuelana Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia venezuelana Steyerm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar, Tachira?), N-Brazil (Roraima, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Ceara), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Panama, Colombia, Guyana, French Guiana, Senegal, Angola, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Liberia, Cameroon, Central African Republic, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Ethiopia, Tanzania, Malawi, Zambia, N-Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Uganda, India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b4ffa8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401