Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia nephrophylla Benj. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia nephrophylla Benj.
Synonyms:
Utricularia dusenii Sylven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia dusenii Sylven
Utricularia dusenii var. corcovadensis Merl ex Luetz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia dusenii var. corcovadensis Merl ex Luetz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b54c28-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401