Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia jamesoniana Oliver (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia jamesoniana Oliver
Synonyms:
Orchyllium schimperi (Schenk) Barnh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchyllium schimperi (Schenk) Barnh.
Utricularia concinna N.E. Brown (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia concinna N.E. Brown
Utricularia schimperi Schenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia schimperi Schenk
Utricularia verapazensis Morong ex F. D. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia verapazensis Morong ex F. D. Smith
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Roraima, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Ceara), Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar, Tachira), Peru, Costa Rica, Puerto Rico, Ecuador, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Lesser Antilles (Guadeloupe, Dominica, Martinique), Guatemala, Dominican Republic, Panama, Nicaragua, Guatemala, Honduras, Colombia, Mexico (Chiapas, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b60c91-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401