Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia inaequalis A. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia inaequalis A. DC.
Synonyms:
Utricularia hookeri Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia hookeri Lehm.
Utricularia latilabiata Benj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia latilabiata Benj.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia; Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b630df-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401