Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia albiflora R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia albiflora R. Br.
Synonyms:
Vesiculina albiflora (R. Br.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vesiculina albiflora (R. Br.) Rafin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Northern Territory; Northern Territory
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b849fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401