Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla alpina (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pulsatilla alpina subsp. alpina (L.) Delarbre
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. apiifolia (Scop.) Nyman
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. austriaca Aichele & Schwegler
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. austroalpina D. M. Moser
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. cantabrica Lainz
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. cottianaea (Beauv.) D. M. Moser
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. cyrnea Gamisans
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. font-queri Lainz & P. Monts.
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. millefoliata (Bertol.) D. M. Moser
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. montsicciana (O.Bolòs & Vigo) Rivas Mart.
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. schneebergensis D. M. Moser
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brockenanemone - -
Kleine Alpen-Küchenschelle - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Corsica, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221c3b00-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401