Accepted scientific name:
Ruellia solitaria Vell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ruellia solitaria Vell.
Synonyms:
Dipteracanthus calvescens Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipteracanthus calvescens Nees
Dipteracanthus confinis Nees (synonym)
Dipteracanthus schauerianus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipteracanthus schauerianus Nees
Ruellia calvescens (Nees) Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia calvescens (Nees) Lindau
Ruellia confinis (Nees) Lindau (synonym)
Ruellia glabrata Herb. Petrop. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia glabrata Herb. Petrop. ex Nees
Ruellia lilacina Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia lilacina Hook.
Ruellia liturata Hort. Berol. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia liturata Hort. Berol. ex Nees
Ruellia longiflora hort. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia longiflora hort. ex Lindl.
Ruellia maderensis Hort. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia maderensis Hort. ex Nees
Ruellia schaueriana Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia schaueriana Lindau
Ruellia violacea Ruiz ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia violacea Ruiz ex Nees
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Ruellia World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226c3b54-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401