Accepted scientific name:
Aphelandra phaina Wasshausen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphelandra phaina Wasshausen
Synonyms:
Odontophyllum phainum (Wass.) C.P. Sreemadhavan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontophyllum phainum (Wass.) C.P. Sreemadhavan
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Aphelandra World Plants
Distribution: Ecuador; Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2276a552-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401