Accepted scientific name:
Melampyrum pratense L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense L.
Synonyms:
Marinellia vulgaris Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marinellia vulgaris Bub.
Melampyrum alpestre Brügger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum alpestre Brügger
Melampyrum castanetorum Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum castanetorum Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Melampyrum chrysanthum (Beauv.) H. Hess, Landolt& Hirzel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum chrysanthum (Beauv.) H. Hess, Landolt& Hirzel.
Melampyrum commutatum Tausch ex Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum commutatum Tausch ex Koch
Melampyrum digitatum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum digitatum Schur
Melampyrum hastatum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum hastatum Gilib.
Melampyrum laciniatum Koshewn. & V. Zinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum laciniatum Koshewn. & V. Zinger
Melampyrum lineare Saut. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum lineare Saut. ex Nym.
Melampyrum montanum Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum montanum Johnst.
Melampyrum montanum proles hians (Druce) R. Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum montanum proles hians (Druce) R. Soo
Melampyrum montanum subvar. scotianum (synonym)
Melampyrum montanum f. hians (synonym)
Melampyrum montanum subsp. scotianum (Beauv.) R. Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum montanum subsp. scotianum (Beauv.) R. Soo
Melampyrum monticola Gerard ex Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum monticola Gerard ex Soo
Melampyrum oligocladum Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum oligocladum Fritsch
Melampyrum paludosum Prantl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum paludosum Prantl
Melampyrum paludosum Stahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum paludosum Stahl
Melampyrum paradoxum Ronniger & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum paradoxum Ronniger & Schinz
Melampyrum pratense subsp. alpestre Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. alpestre Ronniger
Melampyrum pratense var. castanetorum Murr (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense var. chrysanthum Beauv. (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense subsp. commutatum (Tausch ex A. Kemer) C. E. Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. commutatum (Tausch ex A. Kemer) C. E. Britton
Melampyrum pratense subsp. divaricatum (A. Kerner) Jas. (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense subsp. hartlii (v. Soó ex D. Hartl) Bitz ex D. Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. hartlii (v. Soó ex D. Hartl) Bitz ex D. Hartl
Melampyrum pratense f. hartlii v. Soó ex D. Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense f. hartlii v. Soó ex D. Hartl
Melampyrum pratense subsp. hians (Druce) Beauverd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. hians (Druce) Beauverd
Melampyrum pratense var. hians Druce (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense subsp. laciniatum (Koshevn. & Zing.) Tzvel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pratense subsp. laciniatum (Koshevn. & Zing.) Tzvel.
Melampyrum pratense subsp. oligocladum (Beauverd) Soó (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense var. oligocladum Beauverd (synonym)
Melampyrum pratense var. paludosum Gaudin (synonym)
Melampyrum pseudo-sylvaticum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pseudo-sylvaticum Schur
Melampyrum purpureum (Hartm.) Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum purpureum (Hartm.) Soo
Melampyrum vulgare Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum vulgare Hill
Melampyrum vulgatum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum vulgatum Pers.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wiesen-Wachtelweizen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Melampyrum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Sweden, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, European Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:240940ae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401