Accepted scientific name:
Cordylanthus pringlei A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cordylanthus pringlei A. Gray
Synonyms:
Adenostegia pringlei Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostegia pringlei Greene
Adenostegia pringlei Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostegia pringlei Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pringle's bird's beak - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Cordylanthus World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2410b85a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401