Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis semibarbata A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis semibarbata A. Gray
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pedicularis semibarbata var. charlestonensis Pennell & Clokey
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pinewoods lousewort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Nevada, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245b5ed4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401