Accepted scientific name:
Legazpia polygonoides (Benth.) T. Yamaz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Legazpia polygonoides (Benth.) T. Yamaz.
Synonyms:
Herpestis polygonoides Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestis polygonoides Benth.
Legazpia mucronulata (Benth.) Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Legazpia mucronulata (Benth.) Yamazaki
Legazpia triptera Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Legazpia triptera Blanco
Lindernia crustacea var. godefroyi (Bonati) T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindernia crustacea var. godefroyi (Bonati) T. Yamazaki
Torenia cardiosepala Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torenia cardiosepala Benth.
Torenia godefroyi Bonati (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torenia godefroyi Bonati
Torenia godefroyi var. filiformis Bonati (synonym)
Torenia mucronulata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torenia mucronulata Benth.
Torenia polygonoides Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torenia polygonoides Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Linderniaceae World Plants
Genus Legazpia World Plants
Distribution: India, Fiji (introduced), peninsular Malaysia (common throughout), China (Guangdong, Guangxi), Myanmar [Burma], Philippines (throughout), Laos, Thailand, Cambodia, Vietnam, New Guinea, Borneo, Sulawesi, Moluccas, Java, Sumatra, Lesser Sunda Isl., Palau Isl. (Babeldaob, Ngersal, Kosrae)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246b7a8d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401