Accepted scientific name:
Toxocarpus wightianus Hooker & Arnott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toxocarpus wightianus Hooker & Arnott
Synonyms:
Schistocodon meyenii Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schistocodon meyenii Schauer
Secamone wightiana (Hooker & Arnott) K. Schumann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secamone wightiana (Hooker & Arnott) K. Schumann
Toxocarpus ovalifolius Tsiang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxocarpus ovalifolius Tsiang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Toxocarpus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Yunnan), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:274c464d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401