Accepted scientific name:
Melodinus scandens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melodinus scandens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Synonyms:
Melodinus citricarpus S. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melodinus citricarpus S. Moore
Melodinus noumeensis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melodinus noumeensis Schltr.
Melodinus pancheri Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melodinus pancheri Pierre
Melodinus scandens J.R. Forster & G. Forster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melodinus scandens J.R. Forster & G. Forster
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Melodinus World Plants
Distribution: New Caledonia, Ile des Pins
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27cde27a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401