Accepted scientific name:
Aspidosperma discolor A. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma discolor A. DC.
Synonyms:
Aspidosperma discolor var. parvifolium Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma discolor var. parvifolium Müll.Arg.
Aspidosperma francisii A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidosperma francisii A.DC.
Macaglia discolor (A.DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaglia discolor (A.DC.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Aspidosperma World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Tocantins, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Pernambuco, Bahia, Alagoas), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27dd99f9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401