Accepted scientific name:
Gentianella germanica (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Gentianella germanica subsp. germanica (Willd.) E. F. Warburg
Gentianella germanica subsp. saxonica W. Hempel
Gentianella germanica subsp. solstitialis (Wettst.) Vollmann
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Deutscher Enzian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentianella World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Romania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27e8b9ea-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401