Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium triflorum Rehder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium triflorum Rehder
Synonyms:
Pieris buxifolia H. Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pieris buxifolia H. Lév. & Vaniot
Vaccinium buxifolium (Levl. & Van.) H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium buxifolium (Levl. & Van.) H. Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Vaccinium World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Guizhou, SE-Yunnan), N-Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28fcfc85-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401