Accepted scientific name:
Cassiope ericoides (Pall.) D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cassiope ericoides (Pall.) D. Don
Synonyms:
Andromeda ericoides Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andromeda ericoides Pall.
Erica asiatica Waitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erica asiatica Waitz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Cassiope World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292af40c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401