Accepted scientific name:
Gymnospermium odessanum (DC.) Takhtadzjan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnospermium odessanum (DC.) Takhtadzjan
Synonyms:
Gymnospermium altaicum subsp. odessanum (DC.) E. Mayer & Pulevic. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnospermium altaicum subsp. odessanum (DC.) E. Mayer & Pulevic.
Leontice altaica var. odessana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leontice altaica var. odessana DC.
Leontice odessana (DC.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leontice odessana (DC.) G. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Gymnospermium World Plants
Distribution: Greece, Ukraine, Crimea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292b1191-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401