Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos nevadensis A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos nevadensis A. Gray
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos pungens subsp. nevadensis (Gray) J.B. Roof (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos pungens subsp. nevadensis (Gray) J.B. Roof
Uva-ursi nevadensis A. A. Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uva-ursi nevadensis A. A. Heller
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pinemat manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Nevada, Oregon, Washington State)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292b66e8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401