Accepted scientific name:
Pterospora andromedea Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pterospora andromedea Nutt.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Woodland pinedrops - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Pterospora World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Michigan, Montana, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Mexico, Nevada, New York, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, New Brunswick, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan), Mexico (Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292c4a2c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401