Accepted scientific name:
Pyrola rotundifolia (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. karakoramica (Krisa) Y.J. Nasir
Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. norvegica (Knaben) L. Hämet-Ahti
Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rundblättriges Wintergrün - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Pyrola World Plants
Distribution: N-Spain, N-Italy, Bulgaria, Crimea, France, former Yugoslavia, Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, C-Asia, Mongolia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran: Mts.), Afghanistan, China (Gansu, ?Hebei, ?Jiangsu, ?Liaoning, ?Ningxia, ?Shaanxi, Sichuan, N-Xinjiang, Yunnan), Tibet, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292cfe19-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401