Accepted scientific name:
Pyrola calliantha Andres (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrola calliantha Andres
Synonyms:
Pyrola andresii Krísa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola andresii Krísa
Pyrola calliantha var. tibetana (Andres) Y.L. Chou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola calliantha var. tibetana (Andres) Y.L. Chou
Pyrola hopeiensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola hopeiensis Nakai
Pyrola rockii Krísa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rockii Krísa
Pyrola rotundifolia var. chinensis Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia var. chinensis Andres
Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. chinensis Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. chinensis Andres
Pyrola rotundifolia var. commune Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia var. commune Andres
Pyrola rotundifolia var. laurifolia Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia var. laurifolia Andres
Pyrola rotundifolia var. sphaeroides Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia var. sphaeroides Andres
Pyrola rotundifolia var. tibetana Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia var. tibetana Andres
Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. tibetana Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. tibetana Andres
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Pyrola World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Guizhou, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Qinghai, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Tibet, Yunnan, Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:292d7827-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401