Accepted scientific name:
Sarracenia moorei Mast. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarracenia moorei Mast.
Synonyms:
Sarracenia mandaiana J.R. Pitcher & W.A. Manda (synonym)
Sarracenia mooreana (Veitch) Bell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarracenia mooreana (Veitch) Bell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sarraceniaceae World Plants
Genus Sarracenia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Florida, Georgia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Sarracenia flava x leucophylla
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:293342ab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401