Accepted scientific name:
Cyclamen colchicum (Albov) Albov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclamen colchicum (Albov) Albov
Synonyms:
Cyclamen europaeum var. ponticum Albov (synonym)
Cyclamen ponticum (Albov) Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclamen ponticum (Albov) Pobed.
Cyclamen purpurascens subsp. ponticum (Alboff) C. Grey-Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclamen purpurascens subsp. ponticum (Alboff) C. Grey-Wilson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Cyclamen World Plants
Distribution: Caucasus / Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:295a2110-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401