Accepted scientific name:
Niphidium mortonianum Lellinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Niphidium mortonianum Lellinger
Synonyms:
Pessopteris mortoniana (Lellinger) Pichi-Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pessopteris mortoniana  (Lellinger) Pichi-Serm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Polypodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Niphidium World Ferns
Distribution: Colombia, Venezuela (Anzoategui, Aragua, Distrito Federal, Lara, Merida, Monagas, Tachira, Trujillo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:184ca51c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401