Accepted scientific name:
Phlegmariurus darwinianus (Herter ex Nessel) B. Øllg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlegmariurus darwinianus (Herter ex Nessel) B. Øllg.
Synonyms:
Huperzia darwiniana (Herter ex Nessel) B. Øllg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia darwiniana  (Herter ex Nessel) B. Øllg.
Urostachys darwinianus Herter ex Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys darwinianus  Herter ex Nessel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Phlegmariurus World Ferns
Distribution: Peru, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: saururus agg.
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23ff41a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401