Accepted scientific name:
Phlegmariurus cuernavacensis (Underw. & F.E.Lloyd) B. Øllg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlegmariurus cuernavacensis (Underw. & F.E.Lloyd) B. Øllg.
Synonyms:
Huperzia cuernavacensis (Underw. & F. E. Lloyd) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia cuernavacensis  (Underw. & F. E. Lloyd) Holub
Lycopodium cuernavacensis Underw. & F. E. Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium cuernavacensis  Underw. & F. E. Lloyd
Urostachys cuernavacensis (Underw. & F. E. Lloyd) Herter ex Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys cuernavacensis  (Underw. & F. E. Lloyd) Herter ex Nessel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Phlegmariurus World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Guerrero, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Oaxaca, Sinaloa, Veracruz), Guatemala
Lifezones: -
Additional data: taxifolia agg.
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23ff54b8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401