Accepted scientific name:
Phlegmariurus andinus (Rosenst.) B. Øllg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlegmariurus andinus (Rosenst.) B. Øllg.
Synonyms:
Huperzia andina (Rosenst.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia andina  (Rosenst.) Holub
Lycopodium andinum Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium andinum  Rosenst.
Lycopodium breve Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium breve  Herter
Urostachys andinus (Rosenst.) Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys andinus  (Rosenst.) Nessel
Urostachys brevis (Herter) Herter ex Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys brevis  (Herter) Herter ex Nessel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Phlegmariurus World Ferns
Distribution: Peru, Bolivia, Colombia, ?Ecuador, Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Cordoba, Jujuy, Salta, San Luis, Tucuman)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: saururus agg. Contains obviously records of "P. saururus" from South America
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23ffa408-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401