Accepted scientific name:
Diphasiastrum alpinum (L.) J. Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diphasiastrum alpinum (L.) J. Holub
Synonyms:
Diphasiastrum alpinum var. planiramulosum (Takeda) Satou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphasiastrum alpinum var. planiramulosum  (Takeda) Satou
Diphasiastrum kablikianum (Domin) Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphasiastrum kablikianum  (Domin) Dostál
Diphasium alpinum (L.) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphasium alpinum  (L.) Rothm.
Lepidotis alpina (L.) P. Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidotis alpina  (L.) P. Beauv.
Lycopodium alpinum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium alpinum  L.
Lycopodium alpinum subsp. kablikianum Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium alpinum subsp. kablikianum  Domin
Lycopodium alpinum var. planiramulosum Takeda (synonym)
Lycopodium chamarense Turcz. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium chamarense  Turcz. ex Ledeb.
Lycopodium cupressifolium Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium cupressifolium  Opiz
Stachygynandrum alpinum (L.) C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachygynandrum alpinum  (L.) C. Presl
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alpenbärlapp - -
Alpine clubmoss - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Diphasiastrum World Ferns
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, ?Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, asiatic Turkey (Anatolia), N-European Russia, C-European Russia, E-European Russia (Urals), Ukraine, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, C-Asia, Japan, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin), Korea, Mongolia, (not India or Sikkim), Alaska, USA (Idaho, Montana, Washington State), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Newfoundland, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Quebec, Yukon), Greenland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: sect. Complanata
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24002cfd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401