Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex hortensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex hortensis L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Atriplex hortensis var. hortensis
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garten-Melde - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Melde - (0 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mollge - Tirol (2763586 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Molten - Tirol (2763586 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Málgken - Tirol (2763586 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Atriplex ChenoBase
Distribution: AT; CZ; DE; HU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=731
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29773011-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401