Accepted scientific name:
Tecticornia arbuscula (R. Br.) K. A. Sheph. & Paul G. Wilson (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arthrocnemum arbuscula (R. Br.) Moq. (synonym)
Salicornia arbuscula R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salicornia arbuscula R. Br.
Sclerostegia arbuscula (R. Br.) Paul G. Wilson (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Tecticornia ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=229407
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2972db12-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401