Accepted scientific name:
Digera muricata (L.) Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digera muricata (L.) Mart.
Synonyms:
Achyranthes muricata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achyranthes muricata L.
Digera forsskaolii Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digera forsskaolii Blume
Infraspecific taxon: Digera muricata var. macroptera C. C. Towns.
Digera muricata subsp. muricata
Digera muricata var. patentipilosa C. C. Towns.
Digera muricata var. trinervis C. C. Towns.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Digera ChenoBase
Distribution: AF
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=127178
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:296fa687-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401