Accepted scientific name:
Chenolea diffusa Thunb. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chenopodium sinense Willemet (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Chenolea ChenoBase
Distribution: ZA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=126490
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:296d8835-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401